Watch KAAL on Roku
It’s Tournament Time: The Girls’ Basketball State Tournament will be March 13-16.
The tournament will air live on ThisTV 6.2., you can also catch all the action streaming on Roku, ABC 6 News Mobile App and right here at kaaltv.com.
2023-2024 MSHSL Tournament Schedule
Girls’ Basketball
CLASS 4A
Quarterfinals — Wednesday at Williams Arena
- 1) Hopkins vs White Bear Lake – 10 a.m.
- 4) Maple Grove vs 5) Lakeville North – 12 p.m.
- 2) Minnetonka vs Andover – 2 p.m.
- 3) St. Michael-Albertville vs Rosemount – 4 p.m.
Semifinals — Thursday at Williams Arena
- Hopkins vs Maple Grove – 6 p.m.
- Tonka/Andover winner vs STMA/Rosemount winner – 8 p.m.
Class 4A State Championship — Saturday at Williams Arena
- Semifinal winners – 8 p.m.
CLASS 3A
Quarterfinals — Wednesday at Maturi Pavilion
- 1) Benilde-St. Margaret’s vs Minneapolis Roosevelt – 10 a.m.
- 4) St. Peter vs 5) Stewartville – 12 p.m.
- 2) DeLaSalle vs Totino-Grace – 2 p.m.
- 3) Alexandria vs Rock Ridge – 4 p.m.
Semifinals — Thursday at Williams Arena
- Benilde-St. Margaret’s vs Stewartville – 12 p.m.
- DLS/T-G winner vs Alec/RR winner – 2 p.m.
Class 4A State Championship — Saturday at Williams Arena
- Semifinal winners – 6 p.m.
CLASS AA
Quarterfinals — Wednesday at Williams Arena / Maturi Pavilion
- 1) Providence Academy vs Perham – 6 p.m. at Williams
- 4) New London-Spicer vs 5) Crosby-Ironton – 8 p.m. at Williams
- 2) Albany vs Rochester Lourdes – 6 p.m. at Maturi
- 3) Minnehaha Academy vs Waterville-Elysian-Morristown – 8 p.m. at Maturi
Semifinals — Friday at Williams Arena
- PA vs CI – 6 p.m.
- Albany vs MA – 8 p.m.
Class 4A State Championship — Saturday at Williams Arena
- Semifinal winners
CLASS A
Quarterfinals — Thursday at Maturi Pavilion
- 1) Goodhue at Mayer Lutheran – 11 a.m.
- 4) Underwood 5) Southwest Minnesota Christian – 1 p.m.
- 2) Mountain Iron-Buhl vs Walker-Hackensack-Akeley – 3 p.m.
- 3) Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart vs Fosston – 5 p.m.
Semifinals — Friday at Williams Arena
- Goodhue vs Underwood – 12 p.m.
- MIB vs BLHS – 2 p.m.
Class 4A State Championship — Saturday at WIlliams Arena
- Semifinal winners – 12 p.m.