Advertisement

Tens of Southeast Minnesota Athletes Sign NLOI’s on Wednesday

February 06, 2019 10:36 PM

List of athletes from Southeast Minnesota high school who signed their national letter of intent’s on National Signing Day. All student-athletes listed below are signing with football programs unless noted differently.

Austin

Advertisement

Lily Holtz, College of St. Scholastica (Women’s Hockey)

Blooming Prairie

Seth Peterson, University of St. Thomas

Tim Wolf, University of Wisconsin-River Falls

Byron

Will Holz, University of Minnesota-Duluth

Caledonia

Jack Beardmore, Southwest Minnesota State University

Nick McCabe, University of Minnesota

Brady Rosendahl, Rochester Community & Technical College

Chatfield

Belle Berge, Luther College (Softball)

Ben Brogan, Luther College

Carson Larabee, University of Wisconsin-Stout

Lincoln Salisbury, Luther College

Gage Tuohy, South Dakota School of Mines & Technology

Dover-Eyota

Brady Glynn, University of Wisconsin-Stout

Grand Meadow

Skylar Cotton, Bethany Lutheran College (Women’s Basketball)

Jordyn Glynn, University of St. Thomas (Women’s Basketball)

Owatonna

Cade King, South Dakota State University (Wrestling)

Sydney Kretlow, University of Minnesota (Women’s Track & Field)

Emily Rahrick, University of Minnesota-Duluth (Women’s Tennis)

Rochester Lourdes

Luke Alexander, Villanova University (Men's Golf)

Clara Billings, Gustavus Adolphus College (Women's Hockey)

Hayden Brown, University of Minnesota-Duluth (Baseball)

Zoe Czapiewski, Waldorf University (Bowling)

Jake Groteboer, University of Wisconsin-River Falls

Matt Hayford, St. John's University (Baseball)

Zachary Jungels, St. John's University

Pat Leary, St. John's University

Benjamin Limburg, Augustana University

Alyssa Ratzloff, College of St. Scholastica (Women's Hockey)

Erik Shelerud, North Central College (Men's Lacrosse)

Rochester Mayo

Calvin Dixon, Rochester Community & Technical College

Ethan Heinzel, University of Wisconsin-Stout

Israel Lozoya, Rochester Community & Technical College

Jake McCabe, University of Sioux Falls

Jack Murphy, University of Wisconsin-La Crosse

Spring Grove

Alex Folz, University of Minnesota-Crookston

Ethan Matzke, University of Minnesota-Duluth

Stewartville

Parker Grotjohn, Dakota Wesleyan

Trent Lloyd, St. John’s University

Zac Trenary, University of Wisconsin-River Falls

Triton

Nell Graham, North Dakota State University (Women’s Track & Field)

Drew Kelly, Winona State University

Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Jacob Bennett, Minnesota State University, Mankato (VIDEO)

KAAL-TV

Copyright 2019 - KAAL-TV, LLC A Hubbard Broadcasting Company

Advertisement
Relay Media Amp
Advertisement

Most Read Stories

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement