Advertisement

Section 1 Girls Basketball: Red Wing, Farmington Teams to Beat in 3A, 4A

March 18, 2019 04:52 PM

Section 1A

Play In Round

Advertisement

Begins Tuesday, February 19, 2019, and games will be played at the higher seed.

(17) Schaeffer Academy vs. (16) Rushford-Peterson

*Winner plays (1) Grand Meadow on Feb. 21.

(18) Lanesboro vs. (15) LeRoy-Ostrander

*Winner plays (2) Goodhue on Feb. 21.

(19) Bethlehem Academy vs. (14) Mabel-Canton

*Winner plays (3) Hayfield on Feb. 21.

Opening Round

Begins Thursday, February 21, 2019, and games will be played at the higher seed.

(9) Randolph vs. (8) Blooming Prairie

(13) Wabasha-Kellogg vs. (4) Lyle

(12) Southland vs. (5) Fillmore Central

(10) Alden-Conger vs. (7) Houston

(11) Spring Grove vs. (6) Kingsland.

Full bracket details can be found here.

Section 1AA

Opening Round begins Thursday, February 21, 2019, and games will be played at the higher seed.

(16) TBD vs. (1) Lake City

(9) P-E-M vs. (8) St. Charles

(13) Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. (4) Cotter

(12) Byron vs. (5) Zumbrota-Mazeppa

(15) Lewiston-Altura vs. (2) Caledonia

(10) Pine Island vs. (7) Dover-Eyota

(14) La Crescent-Hokah vs. (3) Rochester Lourdes

(11) Triton vs. (6) Stewartville

Full bracket details can be found here. 

Section 1AAA

Opening Round begins Wednesday, February 27, 2019, and games will be played at the higher seed.

(5) Faribault vs. (4) Austin

*Winner plays (1) Red Wing in the Section 1AAA semifinals

(6) Winona vs. (3) Kasson-Mantorville

(7) Albert Lea vs. (2) Northfield

Full bracket details can be found here.

Section 1AAAA

Opening Round begins Wednesday, February 27, 2019, and games will be played at the higher seed.

(6) Mayo vs. (3) John Marshall

(8) Century vs. (1) Farmington

(7) Owatonna vs. (2) Lakeville North

Full bracket details can be found here. 

KAAL-TV

Copyright 2019 - KAAL-TV, LLC A Hubbard Broadcasting Company

Advertisement
Relay Media Amp
Advertisement

Most Read Stories

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement