Advertisement

Lourdes Girls Soccer to face no.1 Seed in State Quarterfinals

Lourdes Girls Soccer to face no.1 Seed in State Quarterfinals

October 22, 2017 06:47 PM

Girls Soccer

Class A

Advertisement

*Quarterfinals (All games begin on Wednesday, October 25)

Rochester Lourdes vs. (1) Orono at Farmington High School at 5:30p.m.

(5) Visitation vs. (4) Blake School (The) at Farmington High School at 7:30p.m.

*Winners will advance to the Semifinals on Monday, October 30 at U.S. Bank Stadium at 4p.m.

North Branch vs (2) Mankato West at Prior Lake High School at 7:30p.m.

Bemidji vs. (3) Mahtomedi at Prior Lake High School at 5:30p.m.

*Winners will advance to the Semifinals on Monday, October 30 at U.S. Bank Stadium at 6p.m.
*Class A State Championship is on Thursday, November 2 at U.S. Bank Stadium at 12:30p.m.

Class AA

*Quarterfinals (All games begin on Thursday, October 26)

St. Michael-Albertville vs. (1) Wayzata at St. Cloud State University-Husky Stadium at 5:30p.m.

(5) Eagan vs. (4) Edina at St. Cloud State University-Husky Stadium at 7:30p.m.

*Winner will advance to the semifinals on Tuesday, October 31 at U.S. Bank Stadium at 12p.m.

Lakeville North vs. (2) Andover at Chisago Lakes High School at 5:30p.m.

East Ridge vs. (3) Maple Grove at Chisago Lakes High School at 7:30p.m.

*Winner will advance to the semifinals on Tuesday, October 31 at U.S. Bank Stadium at 2p.m.

*Class AA State Championship is on Thursday, November 2 at U.S. Bank Stadium at 5:30p.m.


KAAL-TV

Copyright 2017 - KAAL-TV, LLC A Hubbard Broadcasting Company

Advertisement
Relay Media Amp
Advertisement

Most Read Stories

Victoria Vitha & Brittney Moseng

Two Austin Women Arrested After Search Warrant


No Charges Filed in Prince Death

Two Women Arrested at Rochester Massage Business

Wanted Man Allegedly Found Selling Drugs in Rochester

Rochester Woman Accused of Taking Vulnerable Child

Attacks at Oak Park Heights Prison Rise Significantly

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement