Advertisement

Caledonia, Hayfield Receive No.1 seeds in Section Volleyball

Caledonia, Hayfield Receive No.1 seeds in Section Volleyball Photo: MGN Online.

October 22, 2017 06:46 PM

SECTION 1A

Subsection 1A East

Advertisement

*All first round games will be played on Monday, Oct. 23 at 7 p.m. at the high seed

FIRST ROUND

(9) Rushford-Peterson at (8) Kingsland

*Winner will play at (1) Caledonia

(12) Hope Lutheran at (5) Wabasha-Kellogg

*Winner will play at (4) Spring Grove

(10) Houston at (7) Lewiston-Altura

*Winner will play at (2) Mabel-Canton

(11) Lanesboro at (6) Schaeffer Academy

*Winner will play at (3) Fillmore Central

*Subsection 1A East quarterfinals are Oct. 26 at 7 p.m. at high seed

*Subsection 1A East  semifinals are Oct. 28 at Mayo Civic Center (times TBD)

*Subsection 1A East championship is Nov. 2 at 7:30 p.m. at the Mayo Civic Center

Subsection 1A West

(9) Christian Life Academy at (8) Lyle/Pacelli

*Winner will play at (1) Hayfield

(12) Glenville-Emmons at (5) Blooming Prairie

*Winner will play at (4) Grand Meadow

(10) Southland at (7) Randolph

*Winner will play at (2) Bethlehem Academy

(11) LeRoy-Ostrander at (6) Goodhue

*Winner will play at (3) Medford

*Subsection 1A West quarterfinals are Oct. 26 at 7 p.m. at high seed

*Subsection 1A West  semifinals are Oct. 28 at Mayo Civic Center (times TBD)

*Subsection 1A West championship is Nov. 2 at 6:00 p.m. at the Mayo Civic Center

Section 1AA and 1AAA brackets are still yet to be determined.


Credits

Sean Tehan

Copyright 2017 - KAAL-TV, LLC A Hubbard Broadcasting Company

Advertisement
Relay Media Amp
Advertisement

Most Read Stories

Victoria Vitha & Brittney Moseng

Two Austin Women Arrested After Search Warrant


No Charges Filed in Prince Death

Two Women Arrested at Rochester Massage Business

Wanted Man Allegedly Found Selling Drugs in Rochester

Rochester Woman Accused of Taking Vulnerable Child

Attacks at Oak Park Heights Prison Rise Significantly

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement