Advertisement
Election 2016
Featured Races
President of the United States
Reporting: 92%
Hillary Clinton (D)
50%
Donald Trump (R)
50%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
MN Congressional District 1
Reporting: 100%
Tim Walz (D) (I)
50%
Jim Hagedorn (R)
50%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
Iowa U.S. Senate
Reporting: 100%
Chuck Grassley (R) (I)
60%
Patty Judge (D)
36%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
MN Supreme Court - Associate Justice
Reporting: 99%
Natalie Hudson (I)
59%
Michelle MacDonald
41%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Minnesota State Races
MN Supreme Court - Associate Justice
Reporting: 99%
Natalie Hudson (I)
59%
Michelle MacDonald
41%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
MN Constitutional Amendment - Lawmaker Pay
Reporting: 100%
Yes
77%
No
18%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
MN Senate District 24
Reporting: 100%
John Jasinski (R)
59%
Vicki Jensen (DFL) (I)
41%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
MN Senate District 25
Reporting: 100%
David Senjem (R) (I)
63%
Dale Amorosia (DFL)
37%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
MN Senate District 26
Reporting: 100%
Carla Nelson (R) (I)
56%
Rich Wright (DFL)
44%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
MN Senate District 27
Reporting: 100%
Dan Sparks (DFL) (I)
55%
Gene Dornink (R)
45%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
MN Senate District 28
Reporting: 100%
Jeremy Miller (R) (I)
63%
Jon Pieper (DFL)
37%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
MN House District 21A
Reporting: 100%
Barb Haley (R)
55%
Lisa Bayley (DFL)
45%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
MN House District 21B
Reporting: 100%
Steve Drazkowski (R) (I)
65%
Elise Diesslin (DFL)
35%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
MN House District 24A
Reporting: 100%
John Petersburg (R) (I)
57%
Bev Cashman (DFL)
43%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
MN House District 24B
Reporting: 100%
Brian Daniels (R) (I)
58%
Patti Fritz (DFL)
42%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
MN House District 25A
Reporting: 100%
Duane Quam (R) (I)
60%
Linda Walbruch (DFL)
40%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
MN House District 25B
Reporting: 100%
Duane Sauke (DFL)
52%
Fran Bradley (R)
48%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
MN House District 26A
Reporting: 100%
Tina Liebling (DFL) (I)
60%
Will Waggoner (R)
40%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
MN House District 26B
Reporting: 100%
Nels Pierson (R) (I)
59%
John Wayne Austinson (DFL)
41%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
MN House District 27A
Reporting: 100%
Peggy Bennett (R) (I)
62%
Gary Schindler (DFL)
38%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
MN House District 27B
Reporting: 100%
Jeanne Poppe (DFL) (I)
54%
Dennis Schminke (R)
46%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
MN House District 28A
Reporting: 100%
Gene Pelowski Jr. (DFL) (I)
64%
Adam Pace (R)
36%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
MN House District 28B
Reporting: 100%
Greg Davids (R) (I)
55%
Thomas Trehus (DFL)
45%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
MN Congressional District 1
Reporting: 100%
Tim Walz (D) (I)
50%
Jim Hagedorn (R)
50%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
MN Congressional District 2
Reporting: 100%
Jason Lewis (R)
47%
Angie Craig (DFL)
45%
Paula Overby (IND)
8%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
MN Judge - 3rd District Court 9
Reporting: 100%
Pamela King (I)
57%
Scott Springer
43%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
MN Judge - 3rd District Court 13
Reporting: 99%
Jeffery Kritzer (I)
57%
Craig Monnier
43%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
MN Judge - 3rd District 16
Reporting: 99%
Carmaine Sturino (I)
52%
Timothy Guth
48%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
MN Judge - 3rd District Court 17
Reporting: 99%
Terrence Walters (I)
52%
David McLeod
48%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
MN Judge - 3rd District Court 21
Reporting: 99%
Kathy Wallace (I)
62%
William French
38%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Iowa State Races
Iowa U.S. Senate
Reporting: 100%
Chuck Grassley (R) (I)
60%
Patty Judge (D)
36%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Iowa Senate District 4
Reporting: 100%
Dennis Guth (R) (I)
61%
Susan Bangert (D)
39%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Iowa Senate District 26
Reporting: 100%
Waylon Brown (R)
62%
Mary Jo Wilhelm (D) (I)
38%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Iowa Senate District 28
Reporting: 100%
Michael Breitbach (R) (I)
58%
Jan Heikes (D)
36%
Troy Hageman (LIB)
6%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Iowa House District 7
Reporting: 100%
Tedd Gassman (R) (I)
63%
Dave Grussing (D)
37%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Iowa House District 51
Reporting: 100%
Jane Bloomingdale (R)
63%
Tim Hejhal (D)
37%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Iowa House District 52
Reporting: 100%
Todd Prichard (D) (I)
54%
Stacie Stokes (R)
46%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Iowa House District 53
Reporting: 100%
Sharon Steckman (D) (I)
60%
Barbara Hovland (R)
40%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Iowa House District 55
Reporting: 100%
Michael Bergan (R)
57%
Pat Ritter (D)
43%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:46'}
Iowa Congressional District 1
Reporting: 100%
Rod Blum (R) (I)
54%
Monica Vernon (D)
46%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Iowa Congressional District 4
Reporting: 100%
Steve King (R) (I)
61%
Kim Weaver (D)
39%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Floyd County Sheriff - Iowa
Reporting: 100%
Jeffrey Crooks
54%
William Vetter
35%
Marc Lantz (DFL)
11%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:46'}
Winnebago County Sheriff - Iowa
Reporting: 100%
David Peterson (I)
50%
Steven Hepperly
50%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:46'}
Worth County Sheriff - Iowa
Reporting: 100%
Dan Fank (R)
71%
Jay Langenbau (D) (I)
24%
Mark Wubben
5%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:46'}
Advertisement
Electoral Votes
Electoral Votes
City Council Races
Albert Lea City Council Ward 1
Reporting: 100%
Rich Murray
69%
Craig Havener
31%
George Gillespie
0%
Harold Kamrath
0%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
Albert Lea City Council Ward 3
Reporting: 100%
Jason Howland
67%
Roger Swanson
33%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
Albert Lea City Council Ward 5
Reporting: 100%
Robert Rasmussen
54%
Paul Shea
46%
Marcelino Talamantes III
0%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
Austin City Council Ward 1
Reporting: 100%
Laura Helle
54%
Michael Jordal (I)
46%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
Austin City Council Ward 3
Reporting: 100%
Paul Fischer
52%
Jeremy Carolan (I)
48%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
Byron City Council
Reporting: 100%
Matthew Brekke (I)
37%
Steven Cook
34%
Bob Meyer (I)
30%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
Eyota City Council
Reporting: 100%
Tony Nelson (I)
43%
Bryan Cornell (I)
32%
Lief Hughes
25%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
Rochester City Council At Large
Reporting: 100%
Randy Staver (I)
54%
Sean Allen
46%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
Rochester City Council Ward 2
Reporting: 100%
Michael Wojcik (I)
55%
Scott Hoss
45%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
Rochester City Council Ward 4
Reporting: 100%
Mark Bilderback (I)
69%
Nicholas Moucha
31%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
Rochester City Council Ward 6
Reporting: 100%
Annalissa Johnson
53%
Patrick Day
47%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
Wabasha City Council Ward 1
Reporting: 100%
Craig Falkum
61%
Dan Arens
39%
Allen Wharton
0%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
Wabasha City Council Ward 3
Reporting: 100%
Jeff Sulla
63%
Jim Roemer
37%
Gene Jensen
0%
Jesse Vold
0%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
Winona City Council At Large
Reporting: 100%
Paul Schollmeier
58%
Paul Double (I)
42%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:44'}
Winona City Council Ward 3
Reporting: 100%
Pamela Eyden (I)
69%
Larry Stanek
31%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:44'}
County Commissioner Races
Dodge Co. Commissioner District 4
Reporting: 100%
Rhonda Toquam
59%
David Subbert
41%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 08:49:40'}
Dodge Co. Commissioner District 5
Reporting: 100%
David Kenworthy
65%
Steven Gray (I)
35%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 08:49:40'}
Fillmore Co. Commissioner District 5
Reporting: 100%
Marc Prestby (I)
68%
Vance Haugen
32%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 08:49:40'}
Freeborn Co. Commissioner District 1
Reporting: 100%
Glen Mathiason (I)
64%
Ronald Jacobsen
36%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 08:49:40'}
Freeborn Co. Commissioner District 3
Reporting: 100%
Jim Nelson (I)
58%
David Shoff
42%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 08:49:40'}
Freeborn Co. Commissioner District 5
Reporting: 100%
Mike Lee (I)
58%
Lynn Berven
42%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 08:49:40'}
Goodhue Co. Commissioner District 3
Reporting: 100%
Byron Nesseth
59%
Todd Angelstad
41%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 08:49:40'}
Goodhue Co. Commissioner District 5
Reporting: 100%
Paul Drotos
53%
Ted Seifert (I)
47%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 08:49:40'}
Mower Co. Commissioner District 1
Reporting: 100%
Tim Gabrielson (I)
70%
James Williams
30%
Dan Vermilyea
0%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 08:49:40'}
Mower Co. Commissioner District 2
Reporting: 100%
Polly Glynn (I)
51%
Ray Tucker
49%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 08:49:40'}
Olmsted Co. Commissioner District 3
Reporting: 100%
Gregg Wright
58%
Paul Wilson (I)
42%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 08:49:40'}
Olmsted Co. Commissioner District 7
Reporting: 100%
Mark Thein
61%
Louis Ohly (I)
39%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 08:49:40'}
Steele Co. Commissioner District 3
Reporting: 100%
Rick Gnemi
53%
Mark Schultz (I)
47%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 08:49:40'}
Steele Co. Commissioner District 4
Reporting: 100%
Jim Abbe
70%
James Ebeling (I)
30%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 08:49:40'}
Steele Co. Commissioner District 5
Reporting: 100%
Greg Krueger
70%
Nina Huntington (I)
30%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 08:49:40'}
Wabasha Co. Commissioner District 3
Reporting: 100%
Donald Springer (I)
57%
Eugene McNallan
43%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 08:49:40'}
Winona Co. Commissioner District 3
Reporting: 100%
Steve Jacob (I)
57%
Vince Ready
43%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 08:49:40'}
Winona Co. Commissioner District 4
Reporting: 100%
Greg Olson (I)
68%
Brian Conner
32%
Norman Kostuck
0%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 08:49:40'}
Judge Races
MN Judge - 3rd District Court 9
Reporting: 100%
Pamela King (I)
57%
Scott Springer
43%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 09:09:42'}
MN Judge - 3rd District Court 13
Reporting: 99%
Jeffery Kritzer (I)
57%
Craig Monnier
43%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 09:09:42'}
MN Judge - 3rd District 16
Reporting: 99%
Carmaine Sturino (I)
52%
Timothy Guth
48%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 09:09:42'}
MN Judge - 3rd District Court 17
Reporting: 99%
Terrence Walters (I)
52%
David McLeod
48%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 09:09:42'}
MN Judge - 3rd District Court 21
Reporting: 99%
Kathy Wallace (I)
62%
William French
38%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 09:09:42'}
Mayor Races
MN House District 25A
Reporting: 100%
Duane Quam (R) (I)
60%
Linda Walbruch (DFL)
40%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
Byron Mayor
Reporting: 100%
Daryl Glassmaker
47%
Jason Snow
39%
John Goodman
14%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
Eyota Mayor
Reporting: 100%
Tyrel Clark (I)
75%
Matthew Johnson
25%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:43'}
Winona Mayor
Reporting: 100%
Mark Peterson (I)
61%
Connie Tropple
39%
Alan Masyga
0%
John Skalitzky
0%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:44'}
School Referendums
Byron Schools Referendum
Reporting: 100%
Yes
72%
No
28%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 09:14:41'}
Chatfield Schools Referendum
Reporting: 100%
Yes
52%
No
48%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 09:14:41'}
Kingsland Schools Referendum - Q1
Reporting: 100%
No
63%
Yes
37%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 09:14:41'}
Kingsland Schools Referendum - Q2
Reporting: 100%
No
69%
Yes
31%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 09:14:41'}
LeRoy-Ostrander Schools Referendum
Reporting: 100%
No
85%
Yes
15%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 09:14:41'}
Mabel-Canton Schools Referendum
Reporting: 100%
Yes
59%
No
41%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 09:14:41'}
St. Charles Public Schools Referendum
Reporting: 100%
No
52%
Yes
48%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 09:14:41'}
Triton Schools Referendum
Reporting: 100%
No
64%
Yes
36%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 09:14:41'}
Winona Area Schools Referendum - Q1
Reporting: 100%
Yes
68%
No
32%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 09:14:41'}
Winona Area Schools Referendum - Q2
Reporting: 100%
Yes
55%
No
45%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 09:14:41'}
School Board Races
Albert Lea School Board
Reporting: 100%
Neal Skaar
20%
Angie Hanson
15%
Ken Petersen
14%
Julie Johnson (I)
13%
Sonjia Hill
10%
Aaron Phillips
9%
Ellen Kehr
7%
Kendall Langseth
6%
Joseph Ferguson
4%
Cynthia Gail
3%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:44'}
Austin School Board
Reporting: 100%
Carolyn Dube
28%
Don Leathers (I)
28%
Richard Lees
25%
Nathan Wradislavsky
19%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:44'}
Byron School Board
Reporting: 100%
Tessa Olive
24%
Mark Chilson
20%
Sharon Kreitinger
20%
Chris Schmit
20%
Daren Walk
15%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:44'}
Dover Eyota School Board
Reporting: 100%
Linda Nelson (I)
29%
Matthew Wrubel
25%
Julie Austinson (I)
24%
Molly Rieke-Hofschulte (I)
22%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:44'}
Kasson-Mantorville School Board
Reporting: 100%
Brandon Madery (I)
25%
Amy Olson
24%
Kent Harfmann (I)
18%
Steve Alvarado (I)
16%
Michael Maxwell
16%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:44'}
Kingsland School Board
Reporting: 100%
Tiffany Ramaker Mundfrom
22%
Heather Betts
22%
Jackie Horsman
21%
Leah Stier
19%
Merlin Meyer
16%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:44'}
LeRoy-Ostrander School Board
Reporting: 100%
Patrick Arndorfer (I)
26%
Steve Kasel
23%
Justin Kennedy
22%
Angie Olson
14%
JoRae Stockdale (I)
14%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:44'}
Mabel-Canton School Board
Reporting: 100%
Chris Miller
34%
Mark Weidemann (I)
27%
Jason Marquardt
23%
Megan Rutter
16%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:44'}
N.R.H.E.G. School Board
Reporting: 100%
Neil Schlaak
25%
Dan Schmidt
22%
Karen Flatness
21%
Rich Mueller
13%
Robert Olson
10%
Jessica Duffner
9%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Owatonna School Board
Reporting: 100%
Timothy Jensen
24%
Eric Schuster (I)
21%
Christina Ingvaldson
21%
Bob Wottreng (I)
20%
Marah Ryks
13%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Owatonna School Board Special Election
Reporting: 100%
Nikki Gieseke
51%
Ron Van Nurden (I)
49%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Plainview-Elgin-Millville School Board
Reporting: 100%
George Rahman
18%
Monica Sveen-Ziebell (I)
16%
Jake Thompson (I)
15%
Sue Tangen (I)
15%
Susan Tesmer
15%
Heidi Boettcher
11%
John Curtiss
9%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Rochester School Board Position 1
Reporting: 100%
Don Barlow
68%
Richard Hinds (I)
32%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Rochester School Board Position 3
Reporting: 100%
Deborah Seelinger (I)
57%
Bobbie Gallas
43%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Rochester School Board Position 7
Reporting: 100%
Mark Schleusner
71%
Ahmed Ragab
29%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Rushford-Peterson School Board
Reporting: 100%
Bonnie Prinsen
24%
John Linder (I)
23%
Julie Koop (I)
22%
Valarie Howe (I)
21%
Curtis Fox
10%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Southland School Board
Reporting: 0%
Erin Gray
0%
Wayne Kiefer
0%
David Kirtz (I)
0%
Dana Ann Mayer Sorenson
0%
Vance Wilson
0%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Stewartville School Board
Reporting: 100%
Nichol O‘Neill
26%
Dean Mikel (I)
23%
Will Welch
18%
Rebecca Wortman
18%
Joe Waugh (I)
16%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Triton School Board
Reporting: 100%
Jim Jensen
24%
Rebecca Knutson
20%
Rodney Dostal
14%
Roy Henderson
13%
Jon Streiff (I)
12%
Duane Bartel
11%
Dustin Johnson
7%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Wabasha-Kellogg School Board
Reporting: 100%
Michelle Meyer
28%
Mary Melby Funk
24%
Philip Rosendale (I)
18%
Roland Kallstrom (I)
16%
Manuel de Angel
15%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Wabasha-Kellogg School Board Special Election
Reporting: 100%
Jerry Arens
66%
Jon Sailer
34%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Winona Area School Board District 2
Reporting: 100%
Karen Coleman
77%
Allen Hillery
23%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Winona Area School Board District 3
Reporting: 100%
Allison Quam
59%
Keith Larson
41%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Winona Area School Board District 4
Reporting: 100%
Jeanne Nelson (I)
51%
Karl Sonneman
49%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Winona Area School Board District 5
Reporting: 100%
Tina Lehnertz (I)
70%
Kenneth Kersting
30%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Zumbrota-Mazeppa School Board
Reporting: 100%
Angie Bredehoft
31%
Jason Lohmann
29%
Dirk Niles
20%
Paul Stimets
20%
Last Updated: {ts '2016-11-09 16:54:45'}
Advertisement